Promotes tools and information

Russian translation: Продвигает использование различньіх инструментов и информации...

17:42 Sep 29, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: Promotes tools and information
Looks beyond the obvious and doesn’t stop at the first answers
Approaches a complex task or problem by breaking it down into its component parts and considering each part in detail
Formulates concepts, theories, or models to understand and make decisions in complex circumstances
Carefully considers alternatives and their possible consequences, when making a decision
Brings the creative ideas of others to overall processes and systems
Promotes tools and information to drive systematic problem solving across the organization
Accountability and Collaboration
Definition:
Cooperates and effectively partners with others.
Accounts for actions and, accepts responsibility for them
Roles
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:Продвигает использование различньіх инструментов и информации...
Explanation:
...чтобьі внедрять в организации систематический подход к решению проблем/вьіполнению задач.
Selected response from:

Andrey Kozhushko
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Продвигает использование различньіх инструментов и информации...
Andrey Kozhushko
4Распространяет средства и информацию
Alexander Gulevskiy
4Продвигает механизмы и информационные средства
Angela Greenfield
3Привлекает различные инструменты и информацию
Vadim Zotov
3обеспечивает необходимыми инструментами и осуществляет необходимый инструктаж
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
promotes tools and information
Продвигает использование различньіх инструментов и информации...


Explanation:
...чтобьі внедрять в организации систематический подход к решению проблем/вьіполнению задач.

Andrey Kozhushko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
promotes tools and information
Продвигает механизмы и информационные средства


Explanation:
Продвигает механизмы и информационные средства, позволяющие систематизировать подход к решению проблем/задач на организационном уровне

Angela Greenfield
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 127

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
promotes tools and information
Распространяет средства и информацию


Explanation:
+++

Alexander Gulevskiy
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
promotes tools and information
обеспечивает необходимыми инструментами и осуществляет необходимый инструктаж


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 124

1 day 40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
promotes tools and information
Привлекает различные инструменты и информацию


Explanation:
... для решения проблем, систематически возникающих внутри компании

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 дн 19 час (2019-10-01 13:14:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Максим! Возможно, не хватает слова system. Тогда фраза имела бы более разумный смысл:
Использует различные инструменты и информационную систему...

Vadim Zotov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search