we make things better

Russian translation: мы делаем мир лучше

14:13 Nov 6, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: we make things better
Корпоративная политика

Doesn’t mean being silent.
Where we respect everyone enough…
To hold each other accountable.
We get that.
We feel respected.
We speak up.
We ask for help.
We make things better.
Even if the way forward isn't clear…
We admit what we don’t know.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:мы делаем мир лучше
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3мы делаем мир лучше
Natalie
4Мы изменяем все в лучшую сторону
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
мы делаем мир лучше


Explanation:
*

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 260
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  foxy9760
31 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Tina Galabova
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Alexander Gulevskiy
1 day 3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Мы изменяем все в лучшую сторону


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 124




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search