grant vests,

Russian translation: грант предоставляется

11:07 Jan 9, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: grant vests,
When your grant vests,

you'll receive the accrued value

of these dividend equivalents in the form of stock,

and any fractional amounts will be paid in cash.
Alexander Delaver
Russian Federation
Russian translation:грант предоставляется
Explanation:
When your grant vests — после предоставления гранта

vest — become legally vested

https://www.thefreedictionary.com/vest
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4когда грант становится опционным активом
Michael Korovkin
4после [полного] перехода прав
danya
3 +1грант предоставляется
Mikhail Zavidin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
грант предоставляется


Explanation:
When your grant vests — после предоставления гранта

vest — become legally vested

https://www.thefreedictionary.com/vest

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 160
Grading comment
Спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
24 mins
  -> Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
после [полного] перехода прав


Explanation:
у вас там опционы для сотрудников - передаются ограниченные права на акции в том или ином виде, а полные права - через определённый период (период вестинга)

danya
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 60

2 days 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
когда грант становится опционным активом


Explanation:
то-есть, когда создается опция акционерного участия в этом гранте

Michael Korovkin
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search