PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

part of a merger, divestiture or asset sale

Russian translation: если передача персональных данных осуществляется в рамках слияния, отчуждения или продажи активов

10:35 Feb 26, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: part of a merger, divestiture or asset sale
These third parties may only use your personal data for the purposes provided and only as necessary to perform their services.
If your personal data is part of a merger, divestiture or asset sale, it may be shared with third parties insofar as it is necessary for the purposes of this merger, divesture or asset sale.

We may share your personal data if required to do so by law or court order (e.g., tax authorities, social security agencies, enforcement agencies or other governmental agencies).
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:если передача персональных данных осуществляется в рамках слияния, отчуждения или продажи активов
Explanation:
Вроде sale - частный случай divestiture.
Selected response from:

Sergey Zubtsov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3часть слияния, ликвидации или продажи активов
Vladyslav Golovaty
3если передача персональных данных осуществляется в рамках слияния, отчуждения или продажи активов
Sergey Zubtsov


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
если передача персональных данных осуществляется в рамках слияния, отчуждения или продажи активов


Explanation:
Вроде sale - частный случай divestiture.

Sergey Zubtsov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Спасибо!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
часть слияния, ликвидации или продажи активов


Explanation:
Слияния и присоединения (mergers and acquisitions, далее — M&A) как формы ... еще больше компаний (75%) сразу подавали заявление на ликвидацию . ... сделок М&А по продаже активов, перешедших на баланс БНА. https://cyberleninka.ru/article/n/sliyaniya-i-prisoedineniya...


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search