who is in your supervisory chain

Russian translation: кто находится с вами в одной цепочке субординации

07:15 Mar 13, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: who is in your supervisory chain
At Otis we perform with ethics and integrity.
We are committed to our Code, the Otis Absolutes - Safety, Ethics, and Quality - and to our values.
Employees are expected to read our Code and report actual or suspected violations of our Code, the Otis Absolutes, policies, laws or regulations.
Our ethical culture is achieved through awareness and compliance with our Absolutes, values, policies, laws and regulations.
I cannot certify to this statement.
I certify that I have read, understand, and will comply with our Code, our Absolutes, and company policies.
Supervisors, Managers, and Executives are to ensure that their direct reports understand the responsibilities and obligations under our Code, Otis Absolutes, and company policies.
I cannot certify to this statement.
I am a Supervisor, Manager, or Executive and I understand my responsibility in promoting ethics, raising awareness of the Absolutes and ensuring compliance.
Not applicable.
I am not a Supervisor, Manager, or Executive.
Do you have a close personal relationship, such as a family member or relative or have a romantic relationship, with anyone **who is in your supervisory chain** or with anyone who owns or is employed by a supplier, customer, competitor, business partner, or joint venture partner?
For jurisdictions where this question is not permitted, for example in the member states of the European Union, you may select “Not applicable”.
A personal relationship could create a conflict of interest if an employee hires or supervises a spouse, someone they have a romantic relationship with, a relative, or a close personal friend.
Alexander Semenov
Russian translation:кто находится с вами в одной цепочке субординации
Explanation:
можно перефразировать по смыслу "кто подчинен вам или кому подчиняетесь вы"
Selected response from:

DT SM
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1кто находится с вами в одной цепочке субординации
DT SM
4... с ... ..., находящимися на одной и той же с Вами административной лестнице
Michael Korovkin
3в служебной иерархии
Pavel Altukhov


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
кто находится с вами в одной цепочке субординации


Explanation:
можно перефразировать по смыслу "кто подчинен вам или кому подчиняетесь вы"

DT SM
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Korovkin: да, вполне... я не заметил
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
... с ... ..., находящимися на одной и той же с Вами административной лестнице


Explanation:
в одной и той же с вами структуре ответственности

Michael Korovkin
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

1 day 9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
в служебной иерархии


Explanation:
.. с любым лицом в одной с Вами служебной иерархии..

Pavel Altukhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search