flash presentation

Russian translation: флеш (Flash) презентация

04:31 Nov 20, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Idioms / Maxims / Sayings / Network Marketing
English term or phrase: flash presentation
However, if all you are doing is showing your prospects a flash presentation about the business opportunity...
Alexandra McCarthy
United States
Russian translation:флеш (Flash) презентация
Explanation:
NeoPrint ::: Flash-презентацияFlash-презентация. ***Презентация основана на технологии Macromedia Flash***. Для ее воспоизведения необходим специализированный модуль (plug-in). ...
www.neoprint.ru/rus/company/flash/ - 24k

Flash (Флеш) презентации , создание Flash презентации ...Flash (Флеш) презентации , создание Flash презентации, мультимедийная презентация, создание Флэш презентации.
www.rvision.ru/service.php?id=4&id1=5 - 19k



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 mins (2006-11-20 05:30:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В зависимости от контекста можно перевести просто "виртуальная презентация".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 59 mins (2006-11-20 05:31:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Чего-то у меня не сложилось с уровнем уверенности - я хотела поставить high, а получилось почему-то меньше.
Selected response from:

Larissa Dinsley
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you everyone. I already am using this version in my text and it works :) It is about business presentation on computer vs. phone presentation or presentation that is done in person.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1флэш-презентация
Vadim Vetrichenko
4презентация, сулящая горы золотые
Zamira B.
3 +1краткая презентация
Erzsébet Czopyk
3мультимедийная презентация
sokolniki
3рекламная презентация
a05
1 +1флеш (Flash) презентация
Larissa Dinsley


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
флеш (Flash) презентация


Explanation:
NeoPrint ::: Flash-презентацияFlash-презентация. ***Презентация основана на технологии Macromedia Flash***. Для ее воспоизведения необходим специализированный модуль (plug-in). ...
www.neoprint.ru/rus/company/flash/ - 24k

Flash (Флеш) презентации , создание Flash презентации ...Flash (Флеш) презентации , создание Flash презентации, мультимедийная презентация, создание Флэш презентации.
www.rvision.ru/service.php?id=4&id1=5 - 19k



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 mins (2006-11-20 05:30:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В зависимости от контекста можно перевести просто "виртуальная презентация".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 59 mins (2006-11-20 05:31:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Чего-то у меня не сложилось с уровнем уверенности - я хотела поставить high, а получилось почему-то меньше.

Larissa Dinsley
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you everyone. I already am using this version in my text and it works :) It is about business presentation on computer vs. phone presentation or presentation that is done in person.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tanyazst: однозначно! очень распространенное понятие в маркетинговых кругах
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Таня.

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
краткая презентация


Explanation:
Грузовые шины. Продажа шин, шинный сервис, гарантии на шиныГрузовые шины ТиДиСи Краткая презентация компании ... Краткая презентация компании ТиДиСи «ТиДиСи» - международный холдинг, работающий в странах СНГ: России ...
www.tidici.com/module-subjects-viewpage-pageid-66.html

Грузовые шины. Продажа шин, шинный сервис, гарантии на шиныГрузовые шины ТиДиСи Краткая презентация компании ... Краткая презентация компании ТиДиСи «ТиДиСи» - международный холдинг, работающий в странах СНГ: России ...
www.tidici.com/module-subjects-viewpage-pageid-66.html



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 óra (2006-11-20 05:40:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Google: flash презентация - 89 000
Краткая презентация - 633 000

some more context, pls

Erzsébet Czopyk
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  KPATEP (X)
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо большое!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
презентация, сулящая горы золотые


Explanation:
-

Zamira B.
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 16

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
флэш-презентация


Explanation:
Достаточно активно используется для перевода данного словосочетания. Понятно, что речь идет о рекламном ролике, с помощью которого продвигается некая "business opportunuty"... ))

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 час (2006-11-20 07:48:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

один из примеров флэш-презентации: http://www.e-top.ws

Vadim Vetrichenko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erika rubinstein
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Эрика!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
рекламная презентация


Explanation:
из чего само следует, что она краткая

a05
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
мультимедийная презентация


Explanation:
мультимедийная презентация

sokolniki
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search