in content

Russian translation: форма и содержание которых будут согласованы с Заказчиком

14:08 Nov 22, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
English term or phrase: in content
“Within 5 days from the date of the signing of this Contract, the Contractor shall provide to the Customer a performance bond in the amount equal to 5% (five per cent) of the total Contact not to exceed value. This bond shall be issued by a reputable Moscow bank, approved by Customer to the benefit of the Customer, in form and in content agreed by the Customer. This performance bond shall be valid till the date of the final Act Of Acceptance is approved by Customer. The Customer shall invoke the performance bond in the event of non performance of the Contract Services under the terms of the performance bond”

мой вариант

В течение 5 дней с момента подписания настоящего Контракта Подрядчик должен предоставить Заказчику гарантию выполнения обязательств в размере 5 (пяти) процентов от общей непревышаемой суммы Контракта. Такая гарантия должна выдаваться первоклассным утвержденным Заказчиком московским банком в пользу Заказчика в виде и по содержанию, согласованным с Заказчиком. Эта гарантия выполнения обязательств должна действовать до даты подписания Заказчиком окончательного акта приемки. Заказчик пользуется гарантией выполнения обязательств в случае непредоставления услуг по контракту в соответствии с условиями гарантии.
Vova
Russian translation:форма и содержание которых будут согласованы с Заказчиком
Explanation:
форма и содержание которых будут согласованы с Заказчиком
Selected response from:

sokolniki
United States
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2(по форме) и содержанию
Edgar Hermann
4 +1форма и содержание которых будут согласованы с Заказчиком
sokolniki


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
форма и содержание которых будут согласованы с Заказчиком


Explanation:
форма и содержание которых будут согласованы с Заказчиком

sokolniki
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadzeya Manilava
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(по форме) и содержанию


Explanation:
ОЦЕНЩИК. Должностные обязанности ("Квалификационный справочник должностей ...
Своевременно составляет и передает заказчику отчет об оценке объекта оценки в соответствии с установленными требованиями к его форме и содержанию.
www.labrate.ru/ocenshik.htm

Edgar Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erika rubinstein
9 mins
  -> Thank you, Erika!

agree  Olga Cartlidge
1 hr
  -> Спасиибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search