durable power of attorney

Russian translation: доверенность продолжительного действия, полномочия продолжительного действия

14:37 Nov 20, 2017
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance
English term or phrase: durable power of attorney
The durable power of attorney (DPA) card should be properly filled
goodchoice
Ukraine
Russian translation:доверенность продолжительного действия, полномочия продолжительного действия
Explanation:
2) Страхование: доверенность продолжительного действия, полномочия продолжительного действия

https://translate.academic.ru/durable power of attorney/en/r...
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1доверенность, действие которой не прекращается вследствие признания доверителя недееспособным
Vladimir Alekseev, MCIL
3доверенность продолжительного действия, полномочия продолжительного действия
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
доверенность продолжительного действия, полномочия продолжительного действия


Explanation:
2) Страхование: доверенность продолжительного действия, полномочия продолжительного действия

https://translate.academic.ru/durable power of attorney/en/r...


Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 56

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
доверенность, действие которой не прекращается вследствие признания доверителя недееспособным


Explanation:
чем не нравится словарный вариант? : )
https://www.nolo.com/legal-encyclopedia/question-what-power-...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2017-11-20 20:18:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Можно в первый раз расшифровать, а потом писать "Доверенность", если контекст не позволяет подумать иное

Vladimir Alekseev, MCIL
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: В оригинале аббревиатура, вот и ищу вариант покороче:)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  danya: я за описалово, потому что у нас такого нет http://www.consultant.ru/document/cons_doc_LAW_5142/c511d2a3...
5 mins
  -> Thank you, Danya!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search