снятие со страхования/принятие на страхование

Russian translation: Addition and Deletion of Insured Persons

13:38 Feb 26, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Insurance
English term or phrase: снятие со страхования/принятие на страхование
В случае необходимости внесения изменений в списки Застрахованных лиц (принятие на страхование, снятие со страхования, замена Застрахованных лиц) Страхователь предоставляет в письменном виде Страховщику сведения об исключаемых из списка и включаемых в него за 5 (Пять) рабочих дней до предполагаемых изменений.
tsunami8
Russian Federation
Russian translation:Addition and Deletion of Insured Persons
Explanation:
Для включения и исключения застрахованных лиц или имущества в страховании применяются специальные термины "Addition and Deletion". В Интернете масса примеров.
Selected response from:

Yuri Zhukov
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Addition and Deletion of Insured Persons
Yuri Zhukov
5enrollments/cancellations
IrinaN
4writing of insurance / cancelling of insurance
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
3to provide insurance coverage / to discontinue insurance coverage
FreEditor


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to provide insurance coverage / to discontinue insurance coverage


Explanation:
Или "to terminate insurance coverage"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 50 mins (2018-02-26 14:28:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Т.е. наоборот - "to discontinue insurance coverage / to provide insurance coverage".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 50 mins (2018-02-26 14:29:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или "to terminate insurance coverage / to provide insurance coverage".

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
writing of insurance / cancelling of insurance


Explanation:
writing of insurance / cancelling of insurance


    https://dic.academic.ru/dic.nsf/eng_rus/843359/write
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
enrollments/cancellations


Explanation:
И не надо тут добавлять insurance. После List of Insured Persons в скобках вполне достатчно без повторов. Правда, дальше "замена" непонятна - вещь невозможная по идее... возможно изменение членов семьи и бенефициаров, если речь идет о медицинской страховке. Отсюда вопрос - что или кого страхуем? :-) Или это масло масляное - один уволился, второго взяли и застраховали - тогда все закрыто первыми двумя понятиями.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2018-02-26 22:40:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Разве что развелся/ женился/родил и тоже застраховал потом... замена члена семьи? Но не основного застрахованного. Мутно как-то

IrinaN
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Addition and Deletion of Insured Persons


Explanation:
Для включения и исключения застрахованных лиц или имущества в страховании применяются специальные термины "Addition and Deletion". В Интернете масса примеров.

Example sentence(s):
  • No change, addition, and/or deletion to insurance coverage goes into effect unless and until confirmed directly by a licensed broker.
  • n the event of the addition or deletion of an Insured Person or a change in the amount insured after the issuance of this Policy, all subsequent premium adjustment(s) shall be made at the end ...
Yuri Zhukov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 92




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search