each and every loss combined

Russian translation: совокупные потери в каждом отдельном случае

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:each and every loss combined
Russian translation:совокупные потери в каждом отдельном случае
Entered by: Viktor Kovalchuk

04:31 Jun 1, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Insurance
English term or phrase: each and every loss combined
The libility shall not exceed 600 000 each and every loss combined in respect of the coverage provided under Section II of this Policy
esperansa2016
Ukraine
совокупные потери в каждом отдельном случае
Explanation:
или совокупные потери по каждому страховому случаю

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 мин (2018-06-01 05:16:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

потери = убытки
Selected response from:

Viktor Kovalchuk
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4совокупные потери в каждом и всяком случае
Mendelenko
3 +1совокупные потери в каждом отдельном случае
Viktor Kovalchuk


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
совокупные потери в каждом отдельном случае


Explanation:
или совокупные потери по каждому страховому случаю

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 мин (2018-06-01 05:16:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

потери = убытки

Viktor Kovalchuk
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladyslav Golovaty
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Vladys

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
совокупные потери в каждом и всяком случае


Explanation:
Встречался именно такой вариант перевода в договорах и документах.

Example sentence(s):
  • While the General Assembly should not be expected to write history each and every day, it had proven its capacity to do so in the past, as when it adopted the Universal Declaration of Human Rights.

    Reference: http://documents-dds-ny.un.org/doc/UNDOC/GEN/N11/528/13/PDF/...
    https://documents-dds-ny.un.org/doc/UNDOC/GEN/N11/528/15/PDF/N1152815.pdf?OpenElement
Mendelenko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search