excess on insurance policy

Russian translation: франшиза по страховому полису

16:09 Aug 27, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
English term or phrase: excess on insurance policy
Our liability is limited to the following:
1. for... claims involving illness or personal injury, a maximum amount equivalent to the excess on your travel insurance policy;

Заранее благодарю.
Maria Krasn
Russian Federation
Russian translation:франшиза по страховому полису
Explanation:
https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Франшиза_(страхование)
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1франшиза по страховому полису
Mikhail Zavidin
4превышает покрытие по страховке
Pavel Amirkhanyan


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
превышает покрытие по страховке


Explanation:
максимальная сумма который превышает покрытие по вашей страховке

Pavel Amirkhanyan
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
франшиза по страховому полису


Explanation:
https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Франшиза_(страхование)

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
41 mins
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search