evidence based principles

Russian translation: правила/принципы, основанные на доказательствах/доказательной медицине

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:evidence based principles
Russian translation:правила/принципы, основанные на доказательствах/доказательной медицине
Entered by: Magamed Aslanov

11:29 Jul 23, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - International Org/Dev/Coop / Childen rights centered NGO projects
English term or phrase: evidence based principles
The Barnahus models are founded on evidence based practices, including forensic protocols, therapeutic interventions and medical examinations.
Magamed Aslanov
Georgia
правила/принципы, основанные на доказательствах/доказательной медицине
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4эмпирически обоснованные практики
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
3правила/принципы, основанные на доказательствах/доказательной медицине
Mikhail Zavidin
Summary of reference entries provided
основаны на эмпирически обоснованные практике / доказательной практике
Turdimurod Rakhmanov

Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
правила/принципы, основанные на доказательствах/доказательной медицине


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
эмпирически обоснованные практики


Explanation:
эмпирически обоснованные практики

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2020-07-23 15:26:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

основаны на эмпирически обоснованные практике / доказательной практике

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz




Reference comments


2 hrs
Reference: основаны на эмпирически обоснованные практике / доказательной практике

Reference information:
Как я понял
основаны на эмпирически обоснованные практике / доказательной практике

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2020-07-23 14:30:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

TYPO;
эмпирически обоснованнОй практике

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
Note to reference poster
Asker: Я тоже склонен принять "доказательные практики". Но, с другой стороны думаю, может передать это вырожение расширенным толкованием или фразеологоческим оборотом типо вашего перевода: "эмпирически обоснованные практики". Спасибо, Турдимурод!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search