animation draw cycle

Russian translation: цикл (рисования) анимации

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:animation draw cycle
Russian translation:цикл (рисования) анимации
Entered by: tanyazst

10:25 Apr 15, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce
English term or phrase: animation draw cycle
... how to optimize a draw routine by only updating areas of the background that were invalidated in the previous ***animation draw cycle***.
Levan Namoradze
Georgia
цикл (рисования) анимации
Explanation:
здесь cycle синоним loop - анимация "циклится" от первого кадра до последнего необходимое количество раз
Selected response from:

tanyazst
Belarus
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1цикл (рисования) анимации
tanyazst
3последовательное отображение цикла рисования
Dmitry Golovin


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
последовательное отображение цикла рисования


Explanation:
из Мультитрана

Dmitry Golovin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
цикл (рисования) анимации


Explanation:
здесь cycle синоним loop - анимация "циклится" от первого кадра до последнего необходимое количество раз

tanyazst
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kirill Semenov: цикл отрисовки
6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search