paint message

Russian translation: команды программы рисования

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:paint messages
Russian translation:команды программы рисования
Entered by: Dmitry Golovin

10:28 Apr 15, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce
English term or phrase: paint message
This optimization also helps identify the need for receiving ***paint messages*** while running on a separate thread because other applications may invalidate the form requiring it to redraw the entire background.
Levan Namoradze
Georgia
команды программы рисования
Explanation:
из Мультитрана
Selected response from:

Dmitry Golovin
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Сообщения о перерисовке (прорисовке)
ChDmitry
3 +1команды программы рисования
Dmitry Golovin


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
paint messages
команды программы рисования


Explanation:
из Мультитрана

Dmitry Golovin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kirill Semenov
6 hrs

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Сообщения о перерисовке (прорисовке)


Explanation:
В предложении говорится о сообщениях, посылаемых операционной системой приложению.

ChDmitry




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search