yes another thread

Russian translation: еще один порожденный процесс

09:25 Apr 16, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Internet, e-Commerce
English term or phrase: yes another thread
The busy animation is updated at regular periodic intervals by a threaded timer (yes another thread).
Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Russian translation:еще один порожденный процесс
Explanation:
Иногда пишут и "тред".
Selected response from:

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1еще один порожденный процесс
Kirill Semenov
1yeT another thread
2rush


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
еще один порожденный процесс


Explanation:
Иногда пишут и "тред".

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 63
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nik-On/Off: таки да, еще один процесс
2 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
yeT another thread


Explanation:
еще один/новый/очередной поток

2rush
Kazakhstan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 5




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search