To override them

Russian translation: не имеет преимущественной силы

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: To override them
Russian translation:не имеет преимущественной силы
Entered by: Natalya Boyce

11:26 Jun 28, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Internet, e-Commerce / Privacy policy
English term or phrase: To override them
It is important that you read this privacy notice together with any other privacy notice or fair processing notice we may provide on specific occasions when we are collecting or processing personal data about you so that you are fully aware of how and why we are using your data. This privacy notice supplements the other notices and is not intended to override them.

Cпасибо!
Natalya Boyce
United Kingdom
не имеет преимущественной силы
Explanation:
это уведомление дополняет другие аналогичные уведомления и не имеет преимущественной силы (или не имеет приоритета) перед ними.
Selected response from:

Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Cпасибо, Алексей!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6не имеет преимущественной силы
Vladimir Alekseev
3не отменяет их
Tatiana Grehan


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to override them
не отменяет их


Explanation:
ИМХО

Tatiana Grehan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
to override them
не имеет преимущественной силы


Explanation:
это уведомление дополняет другие аналогичные уведомления и не имеет преимущественной силы (или не имеет приоритета) перед ними.

Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Cпасибо, Алексей!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Lozinskiy
2 mins
  -> Спасибо, Олег!

agree  Natalie
4 mins
  -> Спасибо, Наталья!

agree  Rashid Lazytech
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Рашид!

agree  Iryna Khramchenko
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Ирина!

agree  Platon Danilov
22 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Платон!

agree  Alexander Slyzhov
3 days 22 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Александр!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search