tumbler

Russian translation: миксер

00:57 Sep 15, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce / cryptocurrency
English term or phrase: tumbler
Silk Road (dark net market place, built in tumbler)
arinaotm
Russian translation:миксер
Explanation:
миксер все-таки более приятно звучит, чем миксинг
Selected response from:

Pavlo Astashonok
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4миксер
Pavlo Astashonok
4миксинг
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
миксинг


Explanation:
в криптовалютах транслитерация неизбежна
напр.: Как Tor, специальные кошельки и сервисы-миксеры помогают сохранить ... Биткоин — условно анонимная криптовалюта, операции с которой не ... биткоин-миксинг, который также называют bitcoin tumbler. https://vc.ru/flood/25384-bitcoin-mixing
Making a deposit and withdrawing after is now a way to tumble your coins ... use tumblers to hide the origin of the bitcoins and build perfect plausible deniability. ... https://www.deepdotweb.com/2016/04/22/alphabay-can-now-used-...



Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
миксер


Explanation:
миксер все-таки более приятно звучит, чем миксинг


    https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%91%D0%B8%D1%82%D0%BA%D0%BE%D0%B9%D0%BD-%D0%BC%D0%B8%D0%BA%D1%81%D0%B5%D1%80
    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cryptocurrency_tumbler
Pavlo Astashonok
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search