3D experiences

Russian translation: ощущения 3D-присутствия

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:3D experiences
Russian translation:ощущения 3D-присутствия
Entered by: Alexander Kondorsky

06:11 Sep 26, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Internet, e-Commerce
English term or phrase: 3D experiences
Among all of the emerging digital technologies that are expected to change the way people exchange value, interact with the physical world, each other, institutions, and businesses, and organize their lives, experts always name semantic web, artificial intelligence, machine learning, the internet of things, and 3D experiences
Alexander Kondorsky
Russian Federation
ощущения 3D-присутствия
Explanation:
https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=AiHVPz0ASQAC&pg=PA180&l...
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
43D приложения
George Phil
4ощущения 3D-присутствия
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
3d experiences
ощущения 3D-присутствия


Explanation:
https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=AiHVPz0ASQAC&pg=PA180&l...

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
3d experiences
3D приложения


Explanation:
в самом широком смысле.
https://www.google.ru/search?newwindow=1&ei=QkirW7m1GILWkwWr...


George Phil
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search