will be expanded during sale periods

Russian translation: распространяются и на периоды распродаж

12:38 Jun 18, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Internet, e-Commerce
English term or phrase: will be expanded during sale periods
Shipping options may change depending on the delivery address, the time of purchase and the availability of the articles.

At the time of processing your purchase, we will show you the available shipping methods, the cost and the delivery date of the order.

The terms indicated above will be expanded during sale periods.

Keep in mind that deliveries are made on weekdays only.
Anna Matynyan
Russian Federation
Russian translation:распространяются и на периоды распродаж
Explanation:
Указанные выше условия распространяются и на периоды распродаж.
Selected response from:

Maria Krasn
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1будут увеличены (дополнятся) в периоды распродаж
Pavlo Astashonok
4распространяются и на периоды распродаж
Maria Krasn


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
распространяются и на периоды распродаж


Explanation:
Указанные выше условия распространяются и на периоды распродаж.

Maria Krasn
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
будут увеличены (дополнятся) в периоды распродаж


Explanation:
мне кажется, тут имеется в виду что ввиду возросшей нагрузки в распродажи будут добавлены новые методы доставки, увеличено количество курьеров и т.д.

Pavlo Astashonok
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Volia
6 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search