redeem gift card to email address

Russian translation: отослать/ переслать/ направить/ перенаправить подарочную карту на электронный адрес

15:14 May 4, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce
English term or phrase: redeem gift card to email address
Instead, I can redeem the Gift Card to your[X] email address from which you have currently contacted us from.
tar81
Russian translation:отослать/ переслать/ направить/ перенаправить подарочную карту на электронный адрес
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Viacheslav Silkin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2отослать/ переслать/ направить/ перенаправить подарочную карту на электронный адрес
Viacheslav Silkin
4привязать активацию подарочного сертификата к адресу электронной почты
Oleksiy Savkevych


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
отослать/ переслать/ направить/ перенаправить подарочную карту на электронный адрес


Explanation:
.

Viacheslav Silkin
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Bobritsky
1 hr

agree  Anton Ievlev
4 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
привязать активацию подарочного сертификата к адресу электронной почты


Explanation:
Думаю, речь идет о возможности воспользоваться своим подарочным сертификатом (обналичить его) с определенного адреса эл. почты

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 mins (2020-05-04 16:04:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Например, в данной статье Майкрософта говорится о попытке обналичивания подарочного сертификата, который привязан к старому адресу эл. почты

https://answers.microsoft.com/en-us/xbox/forum/all/how-do-yo...



Oleksiy Savkevych
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search