third-party click-accept

Russian translation: ->

03:49 Feb 28, 2021
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Internet, e-Commerce
English term or phrase: third-party click-accept
The software may not be disclosed or distributed in whole or in part to third parties or duplicated in any form or medium except as necessary for program execution or archival storage. Further, the Customer may not modify, sublicense, disassemble, decompile, or otherwise reverse-engineer the software. The software may contain or be delivered with one or more components, which may include third-party components, identified in the documentation, readme.txt file, or third-party click-accept (the “Identified Component(s)”) as being subject to different license agreement terms, disclaimers of warranties, limited warranties or other terms and conditions (collectively, “Additional Terms”) than those set forth herein.
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:->
Explanation:
кнопка принятия условий третьей стороны

Т.е., ПО содержит кнопку ("Да", "Согласен" и т.д., щелчком на которой пользователь подтверждает свое согласие с условиями третьей стороны (сторонней организации)
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1->
mk_lab
3сторонние клик-лицензии
Pavlo Astashonok


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
->


Explanation:
кнопка принятия условий третьей стороны

Т.е., ПО содержит кнопку ("Да", "Согласен" и т.д., щелчком на которой пользователь подтверждает свое согласие с условиями третьей стороны (сторонней организации)

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liz Liz
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо

1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
сторонние клик-лицензии


Explanation:
сдается мне в этом пассаже click-accept используется в значении click-wrap, то есть соглашения от которых нельзя отказаться при регистрации услуги-продукта

https://zakon.ru/blog/2020/5/11/click-wrap_soglashenie_ponya...

Example sentence(s):
  • https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Clickwrap
  • http://www.m-economy.ru/art.php?nArtId=6275
Pavlo Astashonok
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search