Infinity Instruments

Russian translation: приборы GeneXpert® и GeneXpert® Infinity

07:42 Mar 2, 2021
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Internet, e-Commerce
English term or phrase: Infinity Instruments
Advantage Service Agreement on GeneXpert® and GeneXpert® Infinity Instruments
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:приборы GeneXpert® и GeneXpert® Infinity
Explanation:
Или системы приборов.

"Прибор GeneXpert может быть размещен в любом месте – от периферийной клиники, мобильной лаборатории или кабинета врача..."
https://apps.who.int/iris/bitstream/handle/10665/112469/9789...

"Тест Xpert Xpress SARS-CoV-2 выполняют на системах приборов GeneXpert".
https://www.cepheid.com/Package Insert Files/Xpert Xpress SA...
Selected response from:

Victoria Batarchuk
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3контрольно-измерительные приборы GeneXpert® Infinity
Oleg Lozinskiy
3приборы GeneXpert® и GeneXpert® Infinity
Victoria Batarchuk


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
infinity instruments
приборы GeneXpert® и GeneXpert® Infinity


Explanation:
Или системы приборов.

"Прибор GeneXpert может быть размещен в любом месте – от периферийной клиники, мобильной лаборатории или кабинета врача..."
https://apps.who.int/iris/bitstream/handle/10665/112469/9789...

"Тест Xpert Xpress SARS-CoV-2 выполняют на системах приборов GeneXpert".
https://www.cepheid.com/Package Insert Files/Xpert Xpress SA...

Victoria Batarchuk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
infinity instruments
контрольно-измерительные приборы GeneXpert® Infinity


Explanation:
The GeneXpert Infinity Systems enable a comprehensive menu of tests to be run on a single system, by a single operator, in a moderately complex, real-time environment. With two sizes to choose from, Cepheid’s unique cartridge technology, and exclusive “load and go” capability, the GeneXpert Infinity provides maximum flexibility.

Key features:

Adjustable Touch-Screen
Expanded Conveyor & Loading zone
Large Test Accumulator Capacity
Fast, Quiet and Robust Robotic Gantry
https://www.cepheid.com/en/systems/GeneXpert-Family-of-Syste...


Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search