proceed with your transaction

Russian translation: продолжить оформление операции (транзакции, заказа) или

20:52 Oct 3, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce
English term or phrase: proceed with your transaction
The fields marked * must be completed in order for you to register or submit relevant details and proceed with your transaction and/or (as applicable) receive support and other services. If you do not click the I AGREE box (below) we will be unable to proceed with your transaction, registration, and/or provide support and/or relevant services
anca1108
Israel
Russian translation:продолжить оформление операции (транзакции, заказа) или
Explanation:
Здесь, мне кажется, не "приступить", а продолжить - многие транзакции по Интернету выполняются в несколько окон, пока не заполнишь информацию в одном, не перейдешь к другому...
Selected response from:

Tatiana Nero (X)
Grading comment
СПАСИБО!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5продолжить оформление операции (транзакции, заказа) или
Tatiana Nero (X)
4 +3приступить к выполнению транзакции (операции)
Sergey Strakhov


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
приступить к выполнению транзакции (операции)


Explanation:
и (или), если понадобится, обратиться за помощью к другим подразделениям.

Sergey Strakhov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalya Zelikova
2 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Sergei Tumanov: as applicable тут относится к выбору "и" или "или"
6 mins
  -> согласен. Спасибо, маэстро!:)

agree  Aleksandr Okunev (X): Я за "приступить", так как это самое начало
8 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
продолжить оформление операции (транзакции, заказа) или


Explanation:
Здесь, мне кажется, не "приступить", а продолжить - многие транзакции по Интернету выполняются в несколько окон, пока не заполнишь информацию в одном, не перейдешь к другому...

Tatiana Nero (X)
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
СПАСИБО!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Panchenko
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Larissa Dinsley
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Kaajamba
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Yuri_S: хотя перевод, возможно, будет контекстуальным, и во втором случае будет "приступить к обработке"
11 hrs
  -> Вполне возможен и такой контекст. Спасибо!

agree  Dmytro Voskolovych
12 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search