Earnings releases; earnings guidance

Russian translation: данные по прибыли

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Earnings releases
Russian translation:данные по прибыли
Entered by: Marichka

09:18 Dec 3, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities / Investment
English term or phrase: Earnings releases; earnings guidance
Контекст: "• Earnings releases;
• Changes in earnings guidance; and
• Other materially different information regarding key financial or operations trends
from that set forth in periodic reports."
Подскажите, пожалуйста, есть ли общепринятые эквиваленты терминов "earnings releases" и "earnings guidance"?
Marichka
данные по прибыли и прогноз прибыли
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Sergey Gorelik
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1данные по прибыли и прогноз прибыли
Sergey Gorelik
4отчеты о прибыли; управление прибылью / распределение прибыли
Sveta Elfic


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
отчеты о прибыли; управление прибылью / распределение прибыли


Explanation:
...

Sveta Elfic
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Sergey Gorelik: со вторым абсолютно не согласен
2 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
данные по прибыли и прогноз прибыли


Explanation:
...

Sergey Gorelik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Shchekotin (X): 100%
48 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search