International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

grain pricing order

Russian translation: приказ с фиксированной ценой на зерно

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:grain pricing order
Russian translation:приказ с фиксированной ценой на зерно
Entered by: Natalex

19:39 Mar 21, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities / Трейдинг (зерно и прочие сельхозпродукты)
English term or phrase: grain pricing order
Добрый вечер.

Перевожу интерфейс, встретилось несколько терминов из сферы трейдинга.
Еще не поискала как следует, но уже задаю вопрос, потому что скоро сдавать.

Grain pricing order - essentially an order to sell a specified amount of grain if the market reaches a desired price level within a given time period.

Пока у меня свой вариант (но длинный и неудобный): приказ на продажу зерна при достижении установленной цены

Если что-то найду - напишу здесь.
Natalex
United Kingdom
приказ с фиксированной ценой на зерно
Explanation:
Немного более короткий вариант.

Встречается выражение "лимитный приказ с фиксированной ценой".

---

Fixed price order
— заказ с указанием фиксированной цены (с возможной оговоркой о скользящих ценах)
http://intent.gigatran.com/article/?id=342141

Firm fixed price order
— заказ с указанием жестко фиксированной цены (без оговорки о скользящих ценах)
http://intent.gigatran.com/article/?id=342140
Selected response from:

didimblog
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4заказ на продажу зерна
Araks
2приказ с фиксированной ценой на зерно
didimblog


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
приказ с фиксированной ценой на зерно


Explanation:
Немного более короткий вариант.

Встречается выражение "лимитный приказ с фиксированной ценой".

---

Fixed price order
— заказ с указанием фиксированной цены (с возможной оговоркой о скользящих ценах)
http://intent.gigatran.com/article/?id=342141

Firm fixed price order
— заказ с указанием жестко фиксированной цены (без оговорки о скользящих ценах)
http://intent.gigatran.com/article/?id=342140

didimblog
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 14
Notes to answerer
Asker: К слову. У меня приказы, которые конвертируются в контракты))


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
заказ на продажу зерна


Explanation:
A Grain Pricing Order (GPO) is an order to sell a specified amount of grain if the market reaches a desired price level within a given time period.

Заказ На Продажу - распоряжение брокеру на совершение сделки на срок по оптимальной на момент сделки цене.


    https://www.cargillag.ca/Media/Default/PDFs/Cargill_GrainPricingOrder.pdf
Araks
Armenia
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо, Araks. Здесь я предлагаю свой вариант на основе всего прочитанного и размышлений.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search