8 cell animation

Russian translation: 8 анимационных значков

10:05 Apr 15, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: 8 cell animation
The splash screen consists of a static background and an 8 cell animation ...
Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Russian translation:8 анимационных значков
Explanation:
8 анимационных(подвижных) значков(пиктограмм)

... Основное меню выполнено в классическом варианте – в виде анимационных пиктограмм.
Анимация появляется только тогда, когда передвигаешь курсор на пункт ...
www.sotaweek.ru/news/data/21120466.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-04-15 10:15:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Это сейчас такой модный вид меню в мобилках.
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
"Беру" этот вариант... Не знаю, правильно ли...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
48 анимационных значков
mk_lab
38-кадровый ролик?
tanyazst


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
8 анимационных значков


Explanation:
8 анимационных(подвижных) значков(пиктограмм)

... Основное меню выполнено в классическом варианте – в виде анимационных пиктограмм.
Анимация появляется только тогда, когда передвигаешь курсор на пункт ...
www.sotaweek.ru/news/data/21120466.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-04-15 10:15:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Это сейчас такой модный вид меню в мобилках.

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 683
Grading comment
"Беру" этот вариант... Не знаю, правильно ли...

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
8-кадровый ролик?


Explanation:
спецы предложили....
Метод, который используется для создания карикатур В нем используется фон Символы раскрашиваются или рисуются на листах
http://www.mediatory.ru/glossary_faq_64_0.phtml

tanyazst
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search