server-agnostic clustering

Russian translation: серверо-независимая кластеризация

15:41 Apr 15, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: server-agnostic clustering
In our invitation, we specified that products should scale to support several hundred clients across multiple servers. Although all the entries meet this requirement, some are better suited to larger deployments. For example, offerings from Citrix, Jetro and Tarantella provide server-agnostic clustering and the ability to set metrics and conditions for balancing load. In addition, four out of five products tested contain built-in support for enterprise directories, such as Microsoft's Active Directory
boy
Russian translation:серверо-независимая кластеризация
Explanation:
#
Selected response from:

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3группирование без распознавания серверов
Dmitry Golovin
2серверо-независимая кластеризация
Mikhail Kropotov


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
группирование без распознавания серверов


Explanation:
простая подстановка слов

Dmitry Golovin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
серверо-независимая кластеризация


Explanation:
#

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 315
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search