Print Ldt. Ddt.

Russian translation: печать списка/таблицы

09:26 Oct 26, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology) / Mobile Phone
English term or phrase: Print Ldt. Ddt.
Print Ldt. Ddt.
без контекста
Maya Gorgoshidze
Georgia
Russian translation:печать списка/таблицы
Explanation:
Обычно таковы команды в научных калькуляторах. Думаю, что в телефоне это тоже весьма вероятно:

ldt = list data
ddt = data table
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4печать списка/таблицы
Natalie
2->
mk_lab


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
print ldt. ddt.
->


Explanation:
Есть слабая догадка, что речь идет о распечатке снимков со встроенной камеры мобильного телефона. Ldt. и Ddt., в таком случае может быть размерами снимка в точках (dots). Т.е., перевести можно как-то вроде "Печать Lтч. Dтч.".

А вообще-то "Соломоново решение", оставить аббревиатуры как есть(что вполне законно делать в таких случаях),т.е., перевести "Печать Ldt. Ddt."

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 683

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
print ldt. ddt.
печать списка/таблицы


Explanation:
Обычно таковы команды в научных калькуляторах. Думаю, что в телефоне это тоже весьма вероятно:

ldt = list data
ddt = data table

Natalie
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search