Volume ChkDsk Enabled Alert

Russian translation: уведомление о запуске ChkDsk для тома

15:19 Nov 21, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - IT (Information Technology) / Diskeeper
English term or phrase: Volume ChkDsk Enabled Alert
Предупреждение о фрагментации файла подкачки тома
Предупреждение о свободном пространстве тома
Сигнал о наличии обновлений Diskeeper
Сигнал активации Diskeeper
Volume ChkDsk Enabled Alert
Volume Fragmentation Alert
Volume MFT Fragmentation Alert
Evgueni Terekhin
United States
Russian translation:уведомление о запуске ChkDsk для тома
Explanation:
_
Selected response from:

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2уведомление о запуске ChkDsk для тома
Vadim Poguliaev
3предупреждение о текущей операции проверки диска/тома
axpamen


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
volume chkdsk enabled alert
уведомление о запуске ChkDsk для тома


Explanation:
_

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1225
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadezhda & Vatslav Yehurnovy: программы ChkDsk ;)
54 mins
  -> Спасибо. Это строка софта, не стоит увлекаться квалификаторами...

agree  Galina Zhigar
1 day 2 hrs

3 days 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
volume chkdsk enabled alert
предупреждение о текущей операции проверки диска/тома


Explanation:
*
наберите в start-run chkdsk.
Служба chkdsk не может провести проверку системного тома, поэтому планирует ее при следующей загрузке. Возможно, имеется ввиду запланированная проверка логического диска/тома

axpamen
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search