ISP customer

Russian translation: клиент интернет-провайдера

12:53 Oct 14, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - IT (Information Technology) / reselling agreement
English term or phrase: ISP customer
“Company Customer” means ISP customers of the Company and Webmoney approved by Vendor
Maxim Gluzdan
Russian translation:клиент интернет-провайдера
Explanation:
только "Интернет" здесь с маленькой буквы :)
Selected response from:

Alexander Manaenkov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1клиент интернет-провайдера
Alexander Manaenkov
4 +2клинет Интернет-провайдера
mk_lab


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
isp customer
клинет Интернет-провайдера


Explanation:
ISP = Internet service provoder

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2013-10-14 12:56:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или "клиент провайдера услуг Интернет"

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 671

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmitry Murzakov
6 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Kateryna Tykhonova
35 mins
  -> Спасибо

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
клиент интернет-провайдера


Explanation:
только "Интернет" здесь с маленькой буквы :)

Alexander Manaenkov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 5

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ilya Prishchepov
1 day 11 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search