compounded on an annual basis

Russian translation: начисляемые один раз в год

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:compounded on an annual basis
Russian translation:начисляемые один раз в год
Entered by: Maxim Gluzdan

08:00 Oct 15, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - IT (Information Technology) / reselling agreement
English term or phrase: compounded on an annual basis
Company shall pay any underpayment discovered or disclosed by any such audit to Vendor within thirty (30) days of the audit including interest on the outstanding amount calculated at 3% above LIBOR compounded on an annual basis.
Maxim Gluzdan
начисляемые один раз в год
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2начисляемые один раз в год
Vladimir Bragilevsky
4начисляемой на ежегодной основе
mk_lab


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
начисляемой на ежегодной основе


Explanation:
начисляемой ежегодно

compound = начисление сложных процентов (по ставке)

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 683

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
начисляемые один раз в год


Explanation:


Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrew Vdovin
26 mins
  -> Спасибо, Андрей!

agree  Igor Blinov
54 mins
  -> Спасибо, Игорь!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search