image feed

Russian translation: лента изображений

10:13 Dec 19, 2014
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - IT (Information Technology) / app description
English term or phrase: image feed
upload an image from your photo gallery or browse the image feed.
saariselka
Finland
Russian translation:лента изображений
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Semen Akhrameev
Kyrgyzstan
Grading comment
Your answer was more helpful, thanks!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4графический фид
Mikhail Zavidin
3лента изображений
Semen Akhrameev


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
лента изображений


Explanation:
*

Semen Akhrameev
Kyrgyzstan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
Grading comment
Your answer was more helpful, thanks!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
графический фид


Explanation:
"графический фид" — довольно устойчивый термин, достаточно погуглить чтобы убедиться
https://www.rivaclick.com/page.html?code=public.faq.ru#2
http://searchengines.guru/archive/index.php/t-316952.html
http://www.liveinternet.ru/tags/ klikvip/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 час (2014-12-19 13:05:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вот и определение:
Графический фид является одним из видов промо-инструментов, которые можно создать самостоятельно, выбрав подходящие Вам параметры
https://www.bizzclick.com/publisher-promo?lng=ru

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 299




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search