key product enhancements

Russian translation: важнейшие доработки программного обеспечения

01:20 Aug 21, 2015
English to Russian translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: key product enhancements
Product Registration
You can now register your new products either online or directly from your unit (if it is connected to the Internet), and benefit from every possible opportunity to optimize their performance.
By doing so, you will always be notified of the latest software updates, key product enhancements and up-to-date support information related to your products.


Спасибо !
falcon2007
United States
Russian translation:важнейшие доработки программного обеспечения
Explanation:
По контексту речь идет именно о ПО, и оставлять здесь "продукт" кажется некошерным... вместо программного обеспечения, если это не первое вхождение в текст, лучше использовать ПО
Selected response from:

Dimman
Russian Federation
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4важнейшие доработки программного обеспечения
Dimman
3 +1основные усовершенствования (улучшения) продуктов
FrLancer
4важнейшие улучшения продукции
Alexander Feht
3сновные усовершенствоввания продукта
Igor Boyko
3ключевые доработки продукции
Vanda Nissen


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ключевые доработки продукции


Explanation:
...

Vanda Nissen
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
важнейшие улучшения продукции


Explanation:
«Доработка» воспринимается скорее как устранение дефектов или недостатков, а здесь имеется в виду «усовершенствование», «модернизация» продукции.

Alexander Feht
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
основные усовершенствования (улучшения) продуктов


Explanation:
Или же:
основные расширения возможностей продуктов
И никак не «продукция», ведь речь идет о ПО. В крайнем случае «продукты» можно на «программы/решения».

FrLancer
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Boyko: забавная синхронность :)
4 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
сновные усовершенствоввания продукта


Explanation:
MS термин
вариант

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 174

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
важнейшие доработки программного обеспечения


Explanation:
По контексту речь идет именно о ПО, и оставлять здесь "продукт" кажется некошерным... вместо программного обеспечения, если это не первое вхождение в текст, лучше использовать ПО

Dimman
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 39




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search