process corner

Russian translation: границы тех. процесса

09:48 Dec 16, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / integrated circuit fabrication
English term or phrase: process corner
“PVT Corner Dependent Views” means the views identified in Section 1 Parts G of this Annex 1.
-------------

Process corners represent the extremes of these parameter variations within which a circuit that has been etched onto the wafer must function correctly.
tagarelo
Ukraine
Russian translation:границы тех. процесса
Explanation:
если по смыслу
Process corners represent the extremes of these parameter variations within which a circuit that has been etched onto the wafer must function correctly.
Границы технологического процесса являются предельными значениями (возможных) отклонений этих параметров, при которых схема, которая была вытравлена на пластине, должна работать правильно
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1краеугольный момент технологии
mk_lab
3границы тех. процесса
Enote


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
границы тех. процесса


Explanation:
если по смыслу
Process corners represent the extremes of these parameter variations within which a circuit that has been etched onto the wafer must function correctly.
Границы технологического процесса являются предельными значениями (возможных) отклонений этих параметров, при которых схема, которая была вытравлена на пластине, должна работать правильно

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 305

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
краеугольный момент технологии


Explanation:
краеугольные моменты/точки технологического процесса

Самые важные моменты технологического процесса, от которых наиболее существенно зависит качество будущих микросхем

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 57 mins (2016-12-16 10:45:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Да даже и "краеугольные камни технологического процесса" вполне тут подойдут

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 683

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
16 hrs
  -> Спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search