project/activity pairings

Russian translation: объединение проектов/видов деятельности

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:project/activity pairings
Russian translation:объединение проектов/видов деятельности
Entered by: Elena Shtronda

09:25 Dec 21, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: project/activity pairings
Программное обеспечение для HR-отдела

Setting up timesheets absence mappings
Timesheets absence mappings can be used to ease the timesheets filling during employees' absences.
If a mapping is set up, the timesheet records are filled in with the necessary project/activity pairings automatically, once the absence is approved.
Elena Shtronda
Ukraine
объединение проектов/видов деятельности
Explanation:
объединение двух проектов/видов деятельности
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3объединение проектов/видов деятельности
mk_lab
3связанные/соответствующие проекты/ рабочие задания
Nadiya_S
2совмещения работ над проектами/операций
Mikhail Zavidin
2см. ниже
FreEditor


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
объединение проектов/видов деятельности


Explanation:
объединение двух проектов/видов деятельности

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 683
Grading comment
Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
совмещения работ над проектами/операций


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 215

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
см. ниже


Explanation:
"Привязка к соответствующим разделам по учету отработанного времени по (конкретному) проекту / фактически отработанных рабочих дней".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2016-12-21 10:42:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или "соединение (связь с) оответствующими разделами по учету отработанного времени по (конкретному) проекту / фактически отработанных рабочих дней".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2016-12-21 10:43:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Пардон - "соответствующими" т.е.

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
связанные/соответствующие проекты/ рабочие задания


Explanation:
При включении описываемой функции (timesheets absence mappings) данные о подтвержденном времени отсутствия отдельного сотрудника автоматически отображаются в табелях учета рабочего времени по соответствующих проектах, в которых задействован данный сотрудник.


Nadiya_S
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search