filing wizard

Russian translation: помощник для систематизации документов

09:04 Sep 25, 2017
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Софт
English term or phrase: filing wizard
The XY filing wizard supports you during the
filing process and allows you to add meta information
to your e-mails such as a storage location or a
reference number.
erika rubinstein
Russian translation:помощник для систематизации документов
Explanation:
как вариант
в целом это вероятно можно было бы назвать и "программа для автоматизации делопроизводства"
см.
http://www.mdi.ru/press-tsentr/articles/el-docs/elektronnaya...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2017-10-02 06:36:04 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

если будет понятно (дать где-то пояснение), можно бы еще короче попробовать (по Майкрософту): мастер делопроизводства
Selected response from:

Igor Andreev
Grading comment
объединила оба ваших ответа
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1помощник для систематизации документов
Igor Andreev
3 +1мастер (со)хранения
Enote
4 -1Filing wizard (leave it untranslated and explain in brackets what this term stands for)
Ellen Kraus


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Filing wizard (leave it untranslated and explain in brackets what this term stands for)


Explanation:
searchwindowsserver.techtarget.com › ... › Software applications
A wizard is a computer utility designed to simplify the execution of lengthy or ... in order to achieve a specific objective such as copying files and folders from a ...

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Natalie: Вопрос как раз и состоит в том, "what this term stands for"
13 hrs
  -> but isnt the link I provided self explanatory ? for a Russian native speaker the translation into his language is certainly no problem.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
мастер (со)хранения


Explanation:
Вариант в духе глоссариев Майкрософт

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 349

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DT SM: Майкрософт любит "мастер"
1 day 22 hrs
  -> спасибо

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
помощник для систематизации документов


Explanation:
как вариант
в целом это вероятно можно было бы назвать и "программа для автоматизации делопроизводства"
см.
http://www.mdi.ru/press-tsentr/articles/el-docs/elektronnaya...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2017-10-02 06:36:04 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

если будет понятно (дать где-то пояснение), можно бы еще короче попробовать (по Майкрософту): мастер делопроизводства

Igor Andreev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
объединила оба ваших ответа

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie: "Программа" будет лучше
12 hrs
  -> Спасибо! я понимаю, что тут проблема еще в том, чтобы дать название покороче




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search