pro-rated.

Russian translation: пропорционально рассчитанная

08:49 Feb 16, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: pro-rated.
The Parties agree that the license fee for September 2017 shall be $ XXXXX USD pro-rated and for the last month of the Initial Term shall be $XXXX USD pro-rated.
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:пропорционально рассчитанная
Explanation:
Плата рассчитывается пропорционально количеству дней.
Либо эта плата, указанная в контексте, уже пересчитана, либо эту указанную цену ещё предстоит пересчитать.


"Prorated
Divided based on another value, usually a unit of time. Common examples of things that are prorated are rent or utility bills, which are reduced based on the amount of time you have lived in the house. If you start living in a residence mid-month, your bills are usually prorated to take into account that you only lived there a percentage of the regular billing cycle".
http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/prorated.html


"При подключении не в начале месяца абонентская плата и включенное в нее количество запросов пересчитывается пропорционально количеству дней, оставшихся до конца текущего месяца. В следующем месяце абонентская плата будет списана в полном объема и пакет запросов будет предоставлен в полном объеме".
http://www.pda.corp.mts.ru/telematika/services/nika/tabpart2...

"Пропорциональный расчет арендной платы отражает величину аренды, которую необходимо уплатить арендодателю за неполный месяц, когда вы заняли помещение позже первого числа месяца или просто арендовали его менее месяца".
https://ru.wikihow.com/пропорционально-рассчитать-арендную-п...
Selected response from:

didimblog
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2пропорционально рассчитанная
didimblog
3пропорциональная доля
Helg


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
пропорциональная доля


Explanation:
т.е. если плата за лицензию составляет $ XXXXX USD за весь период, то за сентябрь или последний месяц пропорциональную долю от $ XXXXX USD

Helg
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 130

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
пропорционально рассчитанная


Explanation:
Плата рассчитывается пропорционально количеству дней.
Либо эта плата, указанная в контексте, уже пересчитана, либо эту указанную цену ещё предстоит пересчитать.


"Prorated
Divided based on another value, usually a unit of time. Common examples of things that are prorated are rent or utility bills, which are reduced based on the amount of time you have lived in the house. If you start living in a residence mid-month, your bills are usually prorated to take into account that you only lived there a percentage of the regular billing cycle".
http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/prorated.html


"При подключении не в начале месяца абонентская плата и включенное в нее количество запросов пересчитывается пропорционально количеству дней, оставшихся до конца текущего месяца. В следующем месяце абонентская плата будет списана в полном объема и пакет запросов будет предоставлен в полном объеме".
http://www.pda.corp.mts.ru/telematika/services/nika/tabpart2...

"Пропорциональный расчет арендной платы отражает величину аренды, которую необходимо уплатить арендодателю за неполный месяц, когда вы заняли помещение позже первого числа месяца или просто арендовали его менее месяца".
https://ru.wikihow.com/пропорционально-рассчитать-арендную-п...

didimblog
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Svetlana Belova: рассчитанная пропорционально количеству дней
20 mins

agree  Vladimir Alekseev
11 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search