Zoom

Russian translation: не переводится

15:04 Feb 23, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: Zoom
It is about website development

In general, we aim to use Zoom for regular communication and adopt an agile, iteration-based approach.
tar81
Russian translation:не переводится
Explanation:
Это название, судя по всему.
https://zoom.us/
Selected response from:

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3не переводится
Roman Karabaev
4Это название компании, специализирующейся в предоставлении услуг видеосвязи.
Maria Webster


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
zoom
не переводится


Explanation:
Это название, судя по всему.
https://zoom.us/

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rashid Lazytech
3 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Artem Nurmukhametov
6 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  FreEditor
8 mins
  -> Спасибо!

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zoom
Это название компании, специализирующейся в предоставлении услуг видеосвязи.


Explanation:
Zoom Video Communications is a company operating from San Jose, California that provides remote conferencing services using cloud computing.

Maria Webster
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search