YouTube Data Processing Terms

Russian translation: условия обработки данных YouTube

08:09 Apr 25, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: YouTube Data Processing Terms
YouTube Data Processing Terms:

These YouTube Data Processing Terms (including the appendices, “Data Processing Terms”) will apply to the processing of Customer Personal Data. These terms serve as an addendum to the agreement between you (“Customer”) and Google regarding your use of the YouTube service.

Условия обработки данных компании «YouTube» или Условия обработки данных при пользовании сервисом «YouTube»? С одной стороны - «YouTube» - это компания, а с другой - упоминается договор между клиентом и Google...
responder
Russian Federation
Russian translation:условия обработки данных YouTube
Explanation:
вроде все просто

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2018-04-25 08:12:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

я бы не стал расписывать про пользования сервисом и компании. Youtube это сервис гугла, поэтому взаимодействие осуществляется между пользователем и гуглом, речь идет о ютубовских персональных данных
Selected response from:

Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Владимир!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1условия обработки данных YouTube
Vladimir Alekseev
4условия обработки данных youtube
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
youtube data processing terms
условия обработки данных youtube


Explanation:


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 63

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
youtube data processing terms
условия обработки данных YouTube


Explanation:
вроде все просто

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2018-04-25 08:12:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

я бы не стал расписывать про пользования сервисом и компании. Youtube это сервис гугла, поэтому взаимодействие осуществляется между пользователем и гуглом, речь идет о ютубовских персональных данных

Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Спасибо, Владимир!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmitry Ostrozhskiy: Это стандартная формулировка. У банков есть формы "Согласие на обработку персональных данных"
43 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search