International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

the certificate issued for the ISO 27001 Certification

Russian translation: сертификат соответствия, оформленный/выданный в ходе сертификации по (стандарту) ИСО 27001

10:51 Apr 26, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: the certificate issued for the ISO 27001 Certification
Security Certification.

To evaluate and help ensure the continued effectiveness of the Security Meausres, from time to time, ХХХ may obtain the ISO 27001 Certification.

Здесь я перевел так:

Получение свидетельства на соответствие требованиям информационной безопасности.

С целью оценки и обеспечения постоянной эффективности Мер безопасности, ХХХ может периодически получать Сертификат соответствия стандарту ISO 27001.

(решил избежать "Сертификации по стандарту ISO 27001)

Но далее идет абзац:

Customer may also conduct an audit to verify ХХХ’s compliance with its obligations under these Data Processing Terms by reviewing the certificate issued for the ISO 27001 Certification (which reflects the outcome of an audit conducted by a third party auditor), if such certification is available at the time of Customer’s request.

Может быть, все же "путем изучения свидетельства, выданного в отношении Сертификации по стандарту ISO 27001?
responder
Russian Federation
Russian translation:сертификат соответствия, оформленный/выданный в ходе сертификации по (стандарту) ИСО 27001
Explanation:
итоговый документ - это сертификат соответствия, вот такой http://m-sertif.ru/userfiles/images/услуги/ИСО/27001.jpg
или такой http://iso-ml.ru/media/docs/sertifikat-iso-27001-2.jpg
или такой http://rpc-1.ru/sites/default/files/page/27001.jpg
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2сертификат соответствия, оформленный/выданный в ходе сертификации по (стандарту) ИСО 27001
Enote
4аттестат, выданный по сертификации ISO 27001
Vladyslav Golovaty
4свидетельство о соответствии стандарту
sas_proz


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the certificate issued for the iso 27001 certification
свидетельство о соответствии стандарту


Explanation:
А свидетельство о сертификации - тавтология.

sas_proz
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 401

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the certificate issued for the iso 27001 certification
аттестат, выданный по сертификации ISO 27001


Explanation:
анализ аттестата, выданного по сертификации ISO 27001

Сертификация ISO/IEC 27001 – это процедура, подтверждающая соответствие системы менеджмента информационной безопасности (СМИБ) ... что должно быть подтверждено соответствующим аттестатом. https://intercert.com.ua/articles/posts/259-certification-is...

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 65

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
the certificate issued for the iso 27001 certification
сертификат соответствия, оформленный/выданный в ходе сертификации по (стандарту) ИСО 27001


Explanation:
итоговый документ - это сертификат соответствия, вот такой http://m-sertif.ru/userfiles/images/услуги/ИСО/27001.jpg
или такой http://iso-ml.ru/media/docs/sertifikat-iso-27001-2.jpg
или такой http://rpc-1.ru/sites/default/files/page/27001.jpg

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 305
Grading comment
Спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk: 100%
43 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  FreEditor
1 hr
  -> спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search