On-site security operation personnel

Russian translation: персонал по обеспечению безопасности на объекте (эксплуатации)

07:50 Apr 28, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: On-site security operation personnel
On-site Data Centre Security Operation.

Google’s data centres maintain an on-site security operation responsible for all physical data centre security functions 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. The on-site security operation personnel monitor Closed Circuit TV (“CCTV”) cameras and all alarm systems. On-site security operation personnel perform internal and external patrols of the data centre regularly.
responder
Russian Federation
Russian translation:персонал по обеспечению безопасности на объекте (эксплуатации)
Explanation:
персонал обеспечения безопасности на объекте (эксплуатации)
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо, Михаил!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4постоянно находящаяся на территории ЦОДа бригада специалистов по безопасности
sas_proz
3персонал по обеспечению безопасности на объекте (эксплуатации)
Mikhail Zavidin
3персонал службы безопасности на площадке
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
on-site security operation personnel
персонал службы безопасности на площадке


Explanation:

http://prombezpeka.com/2018/01/как-научить-персонал-соблюдат...

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 65

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
on-site security operation personnel
постоянно находящаяся на территории ЦОДа бригада специалистов по безопасности


Explanation:
Как-то так - приближено к нашим реалиям. Не нравится бригада - напишите "эксплуатационный персонал".

sas_proz
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 401

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
on-site security operation personnel
персонал по обеспечению безопасности на объекте (эксплуатации)


Explanation:
персонал обеспечения безопасности на объекте (эксплуатации)

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 215
Grading comment
Спасибо, Михаил!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search