Notes ID of Lotus Notes

Russian translation: ID-файл Lotus Notes

08:41 May 25, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: Notes ID of Lotus Notes
Encryption also ensures that one cannot delegate the ability to read encrypted information unless the receiver's private key is used. This is in the Notes ID of Lotus Notes, and can only be used if the message in Lotus Notes uses this ID.
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:ID-файл Lotus Notes
Explanation:
https://publib.boulder.ibm.com/tividd/td/ITAME/SC32-1361-01/...
Selected response from:

Maxim Seregin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ID-файл Lotus Notes
Maxim Seregin
4идентификатор Notes
Rashid Lazytech


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
notes id of lotus notes
ID-файл Lotus Notes


Explanation:
https://publib.boulder.ibm.com/tividd/td/ITAME/SC32-1361-01/...

Maxim Seregin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Svitlana Komisarenko
55 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
notes id of lotus notes
идентификатор Notes


Explanation:
Идентификатор Notes используется как секретный ключ для получения доступа к сообщению.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2018-05-25 11:43:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Я так понял, речь идет о шифровании с открытым ключом.


Криптосистема с открытым ключом — Википедия
https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Криптосистема_с_открытым_ключо...
== BEGIN QUOTE ==

Криптографическая система с открытым ключом (разновидность асимметричного шифрования, асимметричного шифра) — система шифрования и/или электронной подписи (ЭП), при которой открытый ключ передаётся по открытому (то есть незащищённому, доступному для наблюдения) каналу и используется для проверки ЭП и для шифрования сообщения. Для генерации ЭП и для расшифровки сообщения используется закрытый ключ[1]. Криптографические системы с открытым ключом в настоящее время широко применяются в различных сетевых протоколах, в частности, в протоколах TLS и его предшественнике SSL (лежащих в основе HTTPS), в SSH. Также используется в PGP, S/MIME.

== END QUOTE ==

Rashid Lazytech
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 84




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search