card mailers

Russian translation: письма/ почтовые отправления с (новыми) картами

16:49 Jun 15, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: card mailers
communicate the availability of the Apple Pay Platform in all communications to Cardholders about activation of Cards, including messages in Issuer’s card activation interactive voice recording (IVR), online activation experience, and on any new card mailers;
esperansa2016
Ukraine
Russian translation:письма/ почтовые отправления с (новыми) картами
Explanation:
Рекомендуется сообщать о возможности использования платформы Apple Pay в любых уведомлениях об активации карт, в том числе в письме, вместе с которым вновь выпущенная карта направляется держателю.

http://www.cardusa.com/products/card-mailers/
Selected response from:

Yana Bystrytskaya
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2письма/ почтовые отправления с (новыми) картами
Yana Bystrytskaya
3 -1почтовые программы для карточной рассылки
Vladyslav Golovaty


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
письма/ почтовые отправления с (новыми) картами


Explanation:
Рекомендуется сообщать о возможности использования платформы Apple Pay в любых уведомлениях об активации карт, в том числе в письме, вместе с которым вновь выпущенная карта направляется держателю.

http://www.cardusa.com/products/card-mailers/

Yana Bystrytskaya
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie: Или "рассылка (новых) карт"
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Natalia Potashnik
13 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
почтовые программы для карточной рассылки


Explanation:
Shell запустила карточную программу Smart card совместно с программой ... проводились прямые почтовые рассылки, в благотворительные журналы ... https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=ixpAA0UPfgAC&pg=PA230&l...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2018-06-16 01:06:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

любая ссылка, как и все в этом мире, сомнительна

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 81

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Natalie: Карточные домики бывают, а вот рассылка - вряд ли
6 hrs
  -> на данном спонсоре есть карточная рассылка для поощрения рефералов http://q1.portergames.net/




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search