downstream resources

Russian translation: ресурсы, расположенные в направлении от клиента к серверам приложений

04:32 Jul 18, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: downstream resources
You can secure downstream Java API for RESTful Web Services (JAX-RS) resources by configuring the BasicAuth method for authentication and by using the LTPA JAX-RS security handler to take advantage of single sign-on for user authentication.
Before you begin
This task assumes that you have completed the following steps:

You have defined to your application server a cell profile that is federated into the deployment manager cell.
You have installed your JAX-RS application onto the application server.
You have enabled security for your JAX-RS application.
You have secured your JAX-RS applications within the web container by configuring downstream JAX-RS applications to use the basic authentication (BasicAuth) method for user authentication.

Спасибо!
Vadim Kadyrov
Ukraine
Russian translation:ресурсы, расположенные в направлении от клиента к серверам приложений
Explanation:
Увы и ах, опять описательный перевод.

IBM Knowledge Center - Securing downstream JAX-RS resources
https://www.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/en/SSAW57_8.5.5/...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 59 mins (2018-07-19 05:31:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

По идее, можно перевести downstream resources как ресурсы, расположенные в направлении от клиента к серверам приложений (нисходящие ресурсы), а далее употреблять словосочетание нисходящие ресурсы в качестве термина.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 1 hr (2018-07-19 05:33:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Поправка: не «нисходящие ресурсы», а «ресурсы в нисходящем направлении».
Selected response from:

Rashid Lazytech
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5целевые ресурсы
Kateryna Melnychenko
3ресурсы, расположенные в направлении от клиента к серверам приложений
Rashid Lazytech


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
целевые ресурсы


Explanation:
Ресурсы (приложения), предназначенные для конечных пользователей

Kateryna Melnychenko
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ресурсы, расположенные в направлении от клиента к серверам приложений


Explanation:
Увы и ах, опять описательный перевод.

IBM Knowledge Center - Securing downstream JAX-RS resources
https://www.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/en/SSAW57_8.5.5/...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 59 mins (2018-07-19 05:31:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

По идее, можно перевести downstream resources как ресурсы, расположенные в направлении от клиента к серверам приложений (нисходящие ресурсы), а далее употреблять словосочетание нисходящие ресурсы в качестве термина.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 1 hr (2018-07-19 05:33:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Поправка: не «нисходящие ресурсы», а «ресурсы в нисходящем направлении».


Rashid Lazytech
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 84




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search