not yet run

Russian translation: пока не запущено / пока не выполнено

06:40 Jul 27, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: not yet run
Match found, match handling not yet run
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:пока не запущено / пока не выполнено
Explanation:
#
Selected response from:

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2[совпадение пока] не обработано
Rashid Lazytech
4 +1прогон (запуск на сравнение) пока не осуществлен
RaissaGMF
4пока не запущено / пока не выполнено
Mikhail Kropotov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
пока не запущено / пока не выполнено


Explanation:
#

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 315

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
прогон (запуск на сравнение) пока не осуществлен


Explanation:
****

RaissaGMF
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rashid Lazytech: Там же сказано, что “Match found”. P.S. Пожалуй, Вы правы.
1 hr

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
[совпадение пока] не обработано


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2018-07-27 07:03:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Поправка:

[совпадение пока] не обрабатывалось


Предполагается, что обработка совпадений выполняется автоматически.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2018-07-27 07:05:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Если я правильно понял, это комментарий в коде.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2018-07-27 11:56:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ниже привожу найденный пример (см. второй абзац).


Text Tab
https://www.kinook.com/VisBuildPro/Manual/readfileopttab.htm
== BEGIN QUOTE ==

Include all matches: If checked, each match of the expression will be stored in an array element; if unchecked only the first match will be stored.

Match handling: Specifies how matching text is stored. If Store entire match in string is selected, all matching text will be stored. If Store matching groups in array is selected, each captured group will be stored in an array element in the temporary macro.

Fail if no matching text found: If checked and the file is empty or nothing matches the expression, the step will fail. If unchecked and no match is found, an empty string will be stored in the temporary macro.

== END QUOTE ==

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2018-07-27 12:00:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Чтобы было понятнее, можно так:

[найденное совпадение] еще не обработано


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2018-07-27 12:06:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вот еще пример:

Regexp::SAR - Regexp::SAR - perl module implementing regular expression engine for handling matching events (Simple API for Regexp) - metacpan.org
https://metacpan.org/pod/Regexp::SAR
== BEGIN QUOTE ==

DESCRIPTION

Regexp::SAR (Simple API for Regexp) module build trie structure for many regular expressions and store match handler for each regular expression that will be called when match occurs. There is no limit for number of regular expressions. Handler called immediately on match and it get matching start and end positions in matched string. Matching can be started from any point in matching string. Match handler can decide from which point matching should continue or it can stop matching at all.

NAME

Regexp::SAR - perl module implementing regular expression engine for handling matching events (Simple API for Regexp)

== END QUOTE ==

Подчеркивание мое.

Rashid Lazytech
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 84

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denis Putko
37 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Natalia Potashnik
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search