people leadership (в контексте)

Russian translation: ведущая роль/лидерство, ориентированное на/продиктованное интересами людей

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:people leadership (в контексте)
Russian translation:ведущая роль/лидерство, ориентированное на/продиктованное интересами людей
Entered by: Oleg Lozinskiy

19:04 Aug 1, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: people leadership (в контексте)
Product UX leadership: You’re most interested in solving experience problems for our merchants. How do they manage and process orders and inventory? How do they understand and take action based on their performance? You own the UX outcomes for a product or group of products.

Discipline leadership: You’re most interested in focusing on an aspect of your craft. Maybe it’s information architecture, motion design, or the practice of product design. You support product teams in adopting and evolving our standards for craft.

Either path might involve people leadership responsibilities, depending on the needs of the team and the goals of the human. These aren’t permanent decisions, either — we see lots of folks move back and forth between product and discipline, or individual contribution (IC) and people leadership, during their time here. Someone might try leading a team for a year, decide it’s not for them, and move back to an individual contributor role. Likewise, a team might ask a contributor to step into a people leadership role during a phase of their team’s growth.
Sonechko
Ukraine
ведущая роль/лидерство, ориентированное на/продиктованное интересами людей
Explanation:
Можно любой другой вариант перевода - 'устоявшихся' опций в моей ТМке нет.
Selected response from:

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Благодарю
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3ведущая роль/лидерство, ориентированное на/продиктованное интересами людей
Oleg Lozinskiy
3 +1[просто] лидерство
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ведущая роль/лидерство, ориентированное на/продиктованное интересами людей


Explanation:
Можно любой другой вариант перевода - 'устоявшихся' опций в моей ТМке нет.

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 104
Grading comment
Благодарю

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Turdimurod Rakhmanov
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Turdimirod!

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
8 hrs
  -> Thank you, Erzsébet!

agree  Vladyslav Golovaty: https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Лидерство
19 hrs
  -> Thank you, Vladyslav!

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
[просто] лидерство


Explanation:
Лидерство в психологии — процесс социального влияния, благодаря которому лидер получает поддержку со стороны других членов сообщества для достижения цели[1].

Объяснение лидерства нашло отражение в нескольких теориях: ситуациональной, функциональной, поведенческой и других, а также интегральной теории лидерства. https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Лидерство

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 63

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Turdimurod Rakhmanov
1 hr
  -> Thank you very much, Turdimurod!

neutral  Erzsébet Czopyk: Oleg's answer was posted in 19 mins. It is a nice gesture to agree with and put the Wiki link plus the remark "[просто] лидерство" in the comment. DNF that Wikipedia is not a scientific source.
8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search