in front of and behind the screen

Russian translation: как в процессе съемок, так и при редактировании отснятого материала

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in front of and behind the screen
Russian translation:как в процессе съемок, так и при редактировании отснятого материала
Entered by: Yuriy Vassilenko

11:25 Sep 1, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / рендеринг сцен в кино
English term or phrase: in front of and behind the screen
films have utlized our software in front of and behind the screen
Yuriy Vassilenko
Russian Federation
как в процессе съемок, так и при редактировании отснятого материала
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Lazyt3ch
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1как в процессе съемок, так и при редактировании отснятого материала
Lazyt3ch
3для переднего и заднего плана
mk_lab


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
как в процессе съемок, так и при редактировании отснятого материала


Explanation:
*

Lazyt3ch
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 92

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniil Lebedev
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
для переднего и заднего плана


Explanation:
для работы со сценами переднего и заднего плана

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 831




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search