PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

come back on track

Russian translation: надо вернуться к

13:01 Sep 26, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: come back on track
Europe needs to come back on track of its 2030 objectives to tackle climate change.
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:надо вернуться к
Explanation:
***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 мин (2018-09-26 13:04:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

надо вспомнить о
следует придерживаться
и т.п.
Selected response from:

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1см. ниже
Vladimir Alekseev, MCIL
3 +1надо вернуться к
Igor Boyko
3to get back to a strong stand with the objectives, to get a good mastership of them
673286 (X)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
надо вернуться к


Explanation:
***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 мин (2018-09-26 13:04:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

надо вспомнить о
следует придерживаться
и т.п.

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 174

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladyslav Golovaty
58 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
см. ниже


Explanation:
Европе нужно вернуться на путь соблюдения Целей на период до 2030 года

Видимо речь о целях устойчивого развития, где 13 цель - борьба с изменением климата и его последствиями, либо EU 2030 Framework for climate and energy, где также речь идет о климате, сокращении выбросов ПГ и т.п. Наверняка выше или ниже у Вас есть контекст. Если есть, добавьте после целей либо "устойчивого развития", либо "в области климата и энергетики до 2030 года"


Vladimir Alekseev, MCIL
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Turdimurod Rakhmanov: о целях устойчивого развития
41 mins
  -> Спасибо, Турдимурод!

3 days 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to get back to a strong stand with the objectives, to get a good mastership of them


Explanation:
to get back to dealing closely and well with the 2030 objectives

673286 (X)
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search