mental harassment

Russian translation: психологическое давление

07:01 Sep 27, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: mental harassment
The purpose of this Regulation is to raise the awareness of all Employees of THE BANK, on discrimination, sexist behaviours, mental or sexual harassment, as well as on all forms of violence in the workplace, and to improve their understanding of the issue; to provide all Employees with a concrete framework to identify, analyse and manage situations of discrimination and harassment in the workplace; to support those Employees who are victims and take action against the perpetrators of such activities. In some cases, this can take the form of disciplinary action.
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:психологическое давление
Explanation:
лично у меня такой вариант напрашивается
Selected response from:

El oso
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2психологическое давление
El oso
4моральное унижение
Dmitry Shkirmanov
4эмоциональное насилие
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Vladimir Emyshev
3психическое домогательство
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
эмоциональное насилие


Explanation:
-

Vladimir Emyshev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
психическое домогательство


Explanation:
или сталкинг (если угодно)
Сталкинг (от англ. stalking, произносится «сто́кинг» — преследование) — нежелательное навязчивое внимание к одному человеку со стороны другого https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Сталкинг_(преследование)
Домога́тельство — причиняющее неудобство или вред поведение, нарушающее неприкосновенность частной жизни лица.
https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Домогательство

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2018-09-27 07:19:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://context.reverso.net/перевод/английский-русский/harass...

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 89

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
моральное унижение


Explanation:
mental or sexual harassment
моральное унижение или сексуальные домогательства

Dmitry Shkirmanov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
психологическое давление


Explanation:
лично у меня такой вариант напрашивается

El oso
Russian Federation
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie: Правильно напрашивается
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Mikhail Zavidin
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search