email flows

Russian translation: потоки электронной почты

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:email flows
Russian translation:потоки электронной почты
Entered by: Turdimurod Rakhmanov

12:10 Apr 15, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: email flows
Use existing email flows and automated messages to respond quicker.
tar81
потоки электронной почты
Explanation:
Я бы сказал,
потоки электронной почты

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 mins (2019-04-15 13:06:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://ru.go-travels.com/40622-definition-of-an-email-threa...
Selected response from:

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2маршруты/процедуры обработки почты
rns
3потоки электронной почты
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
3потоки обработки почты
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
потоки обработки почты


Explanation:
mail flow — поток обработки почты

https://www.microsoft.com/ru-ru/language/Search?&searchTerm=...


Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 279

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
маршруты/процедуры обработки почты


Explanation:
https://help.mypurecloud.com/articles/inbound-email-flows/ -- маршруты

https://help.mypurecloud.com/articles/navigate-email-flow/ -- процедуры

rns
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valery Lyutov: по-моему, "процедуры" или даже "алгоритмы" вполне описывает то, что имеется в виду
15 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  lxunder
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
потоки электронной почты


Explanation:
Я бы сказал,
потоки электронной почты

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 mins (2019-04-15 13:06:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://ru.go-travels.com/40622-definition-of-an-email-threa...

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search